Home
contest schedule
Contest Info
The Sanction
The Promoter
Sponsors
Winners
       2016 Champs
       2015 Champs
       2014 Champs
       2013 Champs
       2012 Champs
       2011 Champs
       2010 Champs
       2009 Champs
       2008 Champs
       2007 Champs
       2006 Champs
       2005 Champs
       2004 Champs
Photo Gallery
Articles and Reviews


2015 Granite State Open Winners

Click here to see the 2015 Photo Gallery!

~ Overall Winners ~
Ms. Novice Figure: Christina Arsenault
Ms. Masters Figure: Barbara Woo
Ms. Open Figure/Pro Card: Jessica Hollis
Ms. Novice GSO: Jessica Zilm
Ms. Masters GSO/Pro Card: Laleh Talebian
Ms. Open GSO: Esperenza LaLinde
Mr. Novice GSO: Terrell Lewis
Mr. Masters 40+ GSO/Pro Card: Dean Birch
Mr. Masters 50+ Mark Wood
Mr. GSO/Pro Card: Dean Birch
Ms. Novice Bikini: Kelsi Judd
Ms. Masters Bikini: Melissa Healy
Ms. Open Bikini GSO/Pro Card: Jillian Nelson

Novice Women Figure (Short) Novice Women Figure (Tall)
1st Place: Christina Arsenault 1st Place: Kathryn Botterman
2nd Place: Dianne Boisvert 2nd Place: Stephanie Ortolani
3rd Place:  Andrea Rafael 3rd Place:  Kim Laudani
4th Place:  Toni Devera 4th Place:  Michelle Tarr
5th Place:  Robin Wilkinson 5th Place:  Brenda Woodside
   
Masters Women Figure Open Women Figure
1st Place: Barbara Woo 1st Place: Jessica Hollis
2nd Place: Abagail Lundbom 2nd Place: Barbara Woo
3rd Place:  Sherry Cronin 3rd Place:  Brittany Spearin
4th Place:  Kathryn Botterman 4th Place:  Abagail Lundborn
5th Place:  Rosa Gallo 5th Place:  Taylor Gillette
   
Novice Women Novice Men
1st Place:
Jessica Zilm
1st Place:

Terrell Louis

2nd Place: Lisa Irish 2nd Place:

Mark Wood

3rd Place: Emily Hall 3rd Place:

Michael Crocco

4th Place: Kimberly Louis-Jean 4th Place:

Adham Chebbani

    5th Place:

Mike Ingalls

       
Masters Women Masters Men 40+
1st Place:
Laleh Talebian 1st Place:

Dean Birch

2nd Place:

Tammy Provost

2nd Place:

Brian Bingham

3rd Place: Tammy Sembler 3rd Place:

Steven Higgins

4th Place:

Amy Farley

4th Place:

Gerald Capone

5th Place:

Lisa Irish

5th Place:

Michael Crocco



Open Women Lightweight Masters Men 50+
1st Place: Laleh Talebian 1st Place: Mark Wood
2nd Place:

Amy Schaefer

2nd Place:

Mike Ingalls

3rd Place: Tammy Sembler 3rd Place:

David Ricker

4th Place: Amy Farley 4th Place: Robert Jackson
       
Open Women Heavyweight Open Men Lightweight
1st Place: Esperenza LaLinde 1st Place: Mike Niejadllik
2nd Place: Tammy Provost 2nd Place: Ben Chevalier
    3rd Place: Kyle Kerrigan
       

Bikini Novice Short Open Men Middleweight
1st Place: Kelsi Judd 1st Place:

Dean Birch

2nd Place: Emily Billings 2nd Place:

Gerald Capone

3rd Place: Rachelle Jean-Paul 3rd Place: Christian Filion
4th Place: Jacquelyn Beaudoin    
5th Place: Samantha Frawley    
       
Bikini Novice Tall Open Men Light-Heavyweight
1st Place: Kimberly Visalli 1st Place:

Nygel Sutterfield

2nd Place: Brittany Frazier 2nd Place:

Phil Gendron

3rd Place: Julie Waters 3rd Place: James McGonigle
4th Place: Diana Dumont 4th Place: Brian Bingham
5th Place: Jacqueline Reed 5th Place: Steven Higgins
       
Bikini Masters Open Men Heavyweight
1st Place: Melissa Healy 1st Place:

Jules Payette

    2nd Place:

Greg Newhall

Bikini Open 3rd Place:

David Ricker

1st Place: Jillian Nelson    
2nd Place: Sarah Alexander    
3rd Place: Bruna Resende    
4th Place: Jodi Leighton    
5th Place: Brianna Darling    

Further placings available by request, competitors only please.

Best Posers Per Division:
Novice Women: Lisa Irish
Novice Men: Terrell Lewis
Masters Women: Laleh Talebian
Masters Men: Dean Birch
Open Women: Amy Schaefer
Open Men: Peter Munoz-Bennett

 



   149 Dartmouth Circle, Newmarket NH 03857 • (603) 659-2288