Home
contest schedule
Contest Info
The Sanction
The Promoter
Sponsors
Winners
       2016 Champs
       2015 Champs
       2014 Champs
       2013 Champs
       2012 Champs
       2011 Champs
       2010 Champs
       2009 Champs
       2008 Champs
       2007 Champs
       2006 Champs
       2005 Champs
       2004 Champs
Photo Gallery
Articles and Reviews


2014 Granite State Open Winners

Novice Women Figure (Short) Novice Women Figure (Tall)
1st Place: Abigail Lundborn 1st Place: Sophie Browne
2nd Place: Kaitlyn McHugh 2nd Place: Taylor Gillette
3rd Place:  Dianne Boisvert 3rd Place:  Hannah Holman
4th Place:  Donna Desper 4th Place:  Andrea Hickey
5th Place:  Lisa Pappas 5th Place:  Tara Violette
   
Masters Women Figure Open Women Figure
1st Place: Bethann Couture 1st Place: Jennie Laurent
2nd Place: Lisa Pappas 2nd Place: Darcy Dang
3rd Place:  Donna Desper 3rd Place:  Lindsey Chase
4th Place:  Sophie Thibault 4th Place:  Jessica Hollis
5th Place:  Robin Cahill 5th Place:  Taylor Shamyer
   
Novice Women Novice Men
1st Place:
Koral Couch
1st Place:

Ben Chevalier

2nd Place: Esperenza Lalinde 2nd Place:

Phil Gendron

3rd Place: Susan Brisson 3rd Place:

Aroldo Tunchez

4th Place: Chrystn Fisher 4th Place:

Roy Newmann

5th Place: Jan Pigott 5th Place:

Myles Mastrototaro

       
Masters Women Masters Men 40+
1st Place:
Eperenza Lalinde 1st Place:

Martin Ortiz

2nd Place:

Koral Couch

2nd Place:

Steven Higgins

3rd Place: Laleh Talebian 3rd Place:

Randy Robitaille

4th Place:

Julie Harris

4th Place:

Glenn Nazarian

5th Place:

Carlene Melkonian

5th Place:

Will Smith



Open Women Lightweight Masters Men 50+
1st Place: Ruth Hushour 1st Place: Glenn Nazarian
2nd Place:

Laleh Talebian

2nd Place:

John Wozniak

3rd Place: Amy Schaefer 3rd Place:

Will Smith

4th Place: Heather St. Onge 4th Place: Patrizio Angelone
5th Place: Amy Farley 5th Place: David Ricker
       
Open Women Heavyweight Open Men Lightweight
1st Place: Danielle Osterhaus 1st Place: Jason Krawczyk
2nd Place: Carlene Melkonian 2nd Place: Glenn Nazarian
3rd Place: Lyndi Sargent 3rd Place: Phong Dang


Bikini Novice Open Men Middleweight
1st Place: Carrie Cushman 1st Place:

Martin Ortiz

2nd Place: Danielle Austin 2nd Place:

Arthur Pusluszny

3rd Place: Andrea Perez 3rd Place: Ryan Griffen
4th Place: Jenna Salvucci 4th Place: Peter Nason
5th Place: Brittany Frazier    


Bikini Masters Open Men Light-Heavyweight
1st Place: Catherine Mossman 1st Place:

Charles Pearson

2nd Place: Tracy O'Keefe 2nd Place:

Jesse Wilson

    3rd Place: Steven Higgins
Bikini Open 4th Place: Peter Munoz-Bennett
1st Place: Ashley Rapaglia 5th Place: Randy Robitaille
2nd Place: Ryann Lavoy    
3rd Place: Sasha Prince Open Men Heavyweight
4th Place: Kelsey Brown 1st Place:

Amadeu Gomes

5th Place: Helen Grondin 2nd Place:

Jules Payette

    3rd Place:

Will Smith

  4th Place:

David Ricker

    5th Place: Greg Newhall

Further placings available by request, competitors only please.

Best Posers Per Division:
Novice Women: Koral Couch
Novice Men: Ben Chevalier
Master Women: Danielle Osterhaus
Master Men: Steven Higgins
Open Women: Ruth Hushour
Open Men: Peter Munoz Bennet


   149 Dartmouth Circle, Newmarket NH 03857 • (603) 659-2288