Home
contest schedule
Contest Info
The Sanction
The Promoter
Sponsors
Winners
       2016 Champs
       2015 Champs
       2014 Champs
       2013 Champs
       2012 Champs
       2011 Champs
       2010 Champs
       2009 Champs
       2008 Champs
       2007 Champs
       2006 Champs
       2005 Champs
       2004 Champs
Photo Gallery
Articles and Reviews


2013 Granite State Open Winners

Novice Women Figure Masters Women Figure Open Women Figure
1st Place: Lisa Randazzo
1st Place:  Julianne Post
1st Placel:  Randi Knowles
2nd Place: Julianne Post 2nd Place:  Lisa Randazzo 2nd Place:  Darcy Dang
3rd Place:  Rosa Gallo 3rd Place:  Rosa Gallo 3rd Place:  Stephanie Spiridakis
4th Place:  Esperenza LaLinde 4th Place:  Sherri Benodetto 4th Place: Sherri Benodetto
5th Place:  Kim Laudani 5th Place:  Beth Ann Couture 5th Place:  Jennifer Violette
     
Novice Women Novice Men
1st Place:
Sharon McGill
1st Place:

Aurthur Posluszny

2nd Place: Julie Chin 2nd Place:

Nathan Spear

3rd Place: Renee Boles 3rd Place:

Erik Drown

4th Place: Jan Pigott 4th Place:

Tim Parrott

    5th Place:

Michael Berry

       
Masters Women 35+ Masters Men 35+
1st Place:
Ruth Hushour 1st Place:

Jim Hurtubise

2nd Place:

Sharon McGill

2nd Place:

Greg Newhall

3rd Place: Laleh Talebian 3rd Place:

Rick Letts

4th Place:

Jan Pigott

4th Place:

Pete Nason

5th Place:

Renee Boles

5th Place:

David Ricker



Open Women Lightweight Masters Men 45+
1st Place: Ruth Hushour 1st Place: Glenn Nazarian
2nd Place:

Laleh Talebian

2nd Place:

Will Smith

    3rd Place:

Wade Winters

    4th Place: Scott Malstrom
    5th Place: Rick Letts


Bikini Novice Open Men Lightweight
1st Place: Chelsie Crane 1st Place:

Glenn Nazarian

2nd Place: Jean Marie Beauchemin 2nd Place:

Phong Dang

3rd Place: Danielle Fowler    
4th Place: Jillian Dollard    
5th Place: Catherine Mossman    


Bikini Masters  Open Men Light-Heavyweight
1st Place: Catherine Mossman 1st Place:

Vic Cuzzupe

    2nd Place:

Scott Malstrom

Bikini Open    
1st Place:

Sophia Mansora

Open Men Middleweight
2nd Place: Jessica Walton 1st Place:

Jason Childs

3rd Place: Logan Keene 2nd Place:

Jim Hurtubise

    3rd Place:

Wade Winters

 $2013 GSO PRO PURSE 4th Place:

Ralph McClellan

1st Place: Linda Mirabito    
2nd Place: Pam Benoit    

   Open Men Heavyweight
    1st Place:

John Bosse

    2nd Place:

Jules Payette

    3rd Place: Will Smith
    4th Place: Greg Newhall

Further placings available by request, competitors only please.

Best Posers Per Division:
Novice Women: Julie Chin
Novice Men: Kyle Kerrigan
Master Women: Laleh Talebian
Master Men: Will Smith
Open Women: Ruth Hushour
Open Men: Vic Cuzzupe


   149 Dartmouth Circle, Newmarket NH 03857 • (603) 659-2288