Home
contest schedule
Contest Info
The Sanction
The Promoter
Sponsors
Winners
       2016 Champs
       2015 Champs
       2014 Champs
       2013 Champs
       2012 Champs
       2011 Champs
       2010 Champs
       2009 Champs
       2008 Champs
       2007 Champs
       2006 Champs
       2005 Champs
       2004 Champs
Photo Gallery
Articles and Reviews


2012 Granite State Open Winners

Mr. GSO Overall: Martin Ortiz
Ms. GSO Overall: Linda Mirabito
Ms. GSO Figure: Heather Johnson

Top Five Winners per Class:

Novice Women Figure Masters Women Figure Open Women Figure
1st Place:  Chloe Fellman
1st Place:  Heather Johnson
1st Placel:  Heather Johnson
2nd Place:  Kelli McKenna 2nd Place:  Barbara Woo 2nd Place:  Sherrie Benedetto
3rd Place:  Barbara Woo 3rd Place:  Brenda Smith 3rd Place:  Judith Oliver
4th Place:  Stephanie Seger 4th Place:  Stephanie Seger 4th Place:  Brenda Smith
5th Place:  Jamie Lynn Cathcart 5th Place:  Sherrie Benedetto 5th Place:  Beth Ann Couture
     
Novice Women Novice Men
1st Place:
Lorraine Durst
1st Place:

Jason Childs

2nd Place: Heather Lane 2nd Place:

James Roberts

3rd Place: Marcia Adair 3rd Place:

Ryan Turner

4th Place: Cindy Gilbert 4th Place:

Michael Niejadlik

    5th Place:

Christopher Couchon



Masters Women Masters Men 35+
1st Place:
Linda Mirabito 1st Place:

Jerry Peterson

2nd Place:

Tara Ebejer

2nd Place:

Martin Ortiz

3rd Place: Deanna Disalvo 3rd Place:

Ken Banks

4th Place:

Laleh Talebian

4th Place:

James Roberts

5th Place:

Lorraine Durst

5th Place:

Greg Newhall



Open Women Lightweight Masters Men 45+
1st Place: Linda Mirabito 1st Place: Glenn Nazarian
2nd Place:

Laleh Talebian

2nd Place:

John Eastman

3rd Place:

Deanna DiSalvo

3rd Place:

Michael Selig



Open Women Heavyweight Open Men Lightweight
1st Place:

Tara Ebejer

1st Place:

Jerry Peterson

2nd Place:

Rachel Ricker

2nd Place:

Glenn Nazarian

3rd Place:

Julie Christian

3rd Place:

Ken Banks



Open Men Middleweight  Open Men Light-Heavyweight
1st Place:

Martin Ortiz

1st Place:

Peter Munoz Bennet

2nd Place:

Christian Hogue

2nd Place:

Jules Payette

3rd Place:

Arthur Apinian

3rd Place:

John Eastman

4th Place:

Paul Wright

   
       

 Open Men Heavyweight  
1st Place:

Sean Person

   
2nd Place:

Greg Newhall

   

Further placings available by request, competitors only please.

Best Posers Per Division:
Novice Women: Cindy Gilbert
Novice Men: Jeff Corson
Master Women: Laleh Talebian
Master Men: Ken Banks
Open Women: Linda Mirabito
Open Men: Peter Munoz-Bennett


   149 Dartmouth Circle, Newmarket NH 03857 • (603) 659-2288