Home
contest schedule
Contest Info
The Sanction
The Promoter
Sponsors
Winners
       2016 Champs
       2015 Champs
       2014 Champs
       2013 Champs
       2012 Champs
       2011 Champs
       2010 Champs
       2009 Champs
       2008 Champs
       2007 Champs
       2006 Champs
       2005 Champs
       2004 Champs
Photo Gallery
Articles and Reviews


2007 Granite State Open Winners


Mr. GSO Overall: Edison Clarke
Ms. GSO Overall: Heather Pathoomvanh
Ms. GSO Figure: Tali Tarone

Top Five Winners per Class:

 Open Women Figure Novice Women Figure
1st Place / Overall: Tali Tarone
1st Place / Overall: Suzanne Logan
2nd Place: Frederica Lovelace 2nd Place: Courtney Joline
3rd Place: Erin Purdy 3rd Place: Maureen Waller
4th Place: Ida Messerman

Novice Women Novice Men
1st Place / Overall: Janet Esterkes
1st Place / Overall: Brian Whiteway
2nd Place: Pearla Phillips 2nd Place: Brian O'Connell
3rd Place: Tammy Ryan 3rd Place: Zack Davies
4th Place: Susan Pearson 4th Place: Matt Stewart
5th Place: Janet Richards 5th Place: Devin Sullivan

Masters Women Masters Men
1st Place / Overall: Heather Pathoomvanh
1st Place / Overall: Edison Clarke
2nd Place: Janet Esterkes 2nd Place: Rolando Amorim
3rd Place: Michelle Brown 3rd Place: Adam Berk
4th Place: Tammy Ryan 4th Place: Brian Whiteway
5th Place: Pearla Phillips 5th Place: Glen Nazarian

Open Women Lightweight Open Women Heavyweight
1st Place: Michelle Brown 1st Place: Heather Pathoomvanh
2nd Place: Alyson Lambert 2nd Place: Amy Walsh
3rd Place: Kelli McDonough 3rd Place: Joyce Merrill
4th Place: Brenda Lee
5th Place: Rachel Ricker

Open Men Lightweight Open Men Middleweight
1st Place: Adam Berk 1st Place: Edison Clarke
2nd Place: Glen Nazarian
3rd Place: Chris Cavellaro
4th Place: Robert Kravitz

 Open Men Light-Heavyweight Open Men Heavyweight
1st Place: Rolando Amorim 1st Place: Brian Trombly
2nd Place: Jason Pratt 2nd Place: Robert Fulton
3rd Place: Brent Lake 3rd Place: Allan Bouche

Further placings available by request, competitors only please.
 

Best Posers Per Division:
Novice Women: Pearla Phillips
Novice Men: Mike Prudente
Master Women: Michelle Brown
Master Men: Rolando Amorim
Open Women: Brenda Lee
Open Men: Brent Lake
Team Award:
Fultons Fitness


   149 Dartmouth Circle, Newmarket NH 03857 • (603) 659-2288