Home
contest schedule
Contest Info
The Sanction
The Promoter
Sponsors
Winners
       2016 Champs
       2015 Champs
       2014 Champs
       2013 Champs
       2012 Champs
       2011 Champs
       2010 Champs
       2009 Champs
       2008 Champs
       2007 Champs
       2006 Champs
       2005 Champs
       2004 Champs
Photo Gallery
Articles and Reviews


2006 Granite State Open Winners


Mr. GSO Overall: David Lovelace
Ms. GSO Overall: Christy Resendes
Ms. GSO Figure: Debra Dowd

Top Five Winners per Class:

 Women's Figure  Women's Novice
1st Place / Overall: Debra Dowd
1st Place / Overall: Michelle Brown
2nd Place: Diane Nardone 2nd Place: Suzanne Logan
3rd Place: Marina Fabrizio 3rd Place: Amy Walsh
4th Place: Judith Haug Viola 4th Place: Allison Pierce
5th Place: Daryl Driscoll 5th Place: Marianne Bemister

Men's Novice  Women's Masters
1st Place / Overall: Raymon Beauregard
1st Place / Overall: Julie Soar
2nd Place: Jason Maker 2nd Place: Lisa Watson
3rd Place: Jabrail Abdus-Salaam 3rd Place: Cathy Stickney
4th Place: Matthew Stewart 4th Place: Cathy Anastasio
5th Place: Zemarai Hassanzada 5th Place: Kim Lachance

Men's Masters Open Women's Lightweight
1st Place / Overall: Steven Sims 1st Place: Cheryl Davis
2nd Place: Edison Clarke 2nd Place: Lisa Watson
3rd Place: Rolando Amorim 3rd Place: Cathy Stickney
4th Place: Carlos Renfro 4th Place: Kim Lachance
5th Place: Ken Arsenault 5th Place: Lisa O'Keefe

Open Women's Heavyweight Open Men's Lightweight
1st Place: Christy Resendes 1st Place: Adam Berk
2nd Place: Julie Soar 2nd Place: Joshua Deschamps
3rd Place: Cathy Anastasio
4th Place: Joyce Merrill
5th Place: Patti Humble

Open Men's Middleweight  Open Men's Light-Heavyweight
1st Place: Edison Clarke 1st Place: Chris Zangari
2nd Place: Chuck Martin 2nd Place: Steven Sims
3rd Place: Ken Arsenault 3rd Place: Rolando Amorim
4th Place: Phillip Morse 4th Place: Carlos Renfro
5th Place: Al Almeida 5th Place: Patrick Joseph

Open Men's Heavyweight
1st Place: David Lovelace
2nd Place: Anothony Jackomino
3rd Place: Robert Fulton
4th Place: Roland Brantley
5th Place: James Dill

Further placings available by request, competitors only please.
 

Best Posers Per Division:
Novice Women: Michelle Brown
Novice Men: Zemarai Hassanzada
Master Women: Kim Lachance
Master Men: Rolando Amorim
Open Women: Harmony Erhardt
Open Men: David Lovelace
Team Award:
Fultons Fitness


   149 Dartmouth Circle, Newmarket NH 03857 • (603) 659-2288